Sign In | Join Free | My weamax.com
weamax.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Toy Accessories >

100g qsfp28 lr module

Categories 100g qsfp28 lr
Brand Name: sinovo
Model Number: qsfp-100g-lr
Place of Origin: china
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    100g qsfp28 lr module

    Sinovo Telecom mass production for Intel 100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4


    100G CFP4 optical transceivers include SR4, LR4 (25G single rate and 25G/28G dual rate) and ER4 series with the features of using LC Receptacles, IEEE802.3ba and CFP4 MSA Compliant, Low Power Consumption, Small Size and Supporting Dual Rate. They can be compatible with Ethernet and OTU4 applications.


    100GBASE-ER4 CFP Optical Transceiver

    Features

    • Support multi-rate from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s
    • Hot-swappable input/output
    • Up to 40km transmission on SMF
    • 1300nm LAN-WDM EML-based high performance

    transmitter with optical MUX

    • Low-noise PIN receiver with optical DeMUX
    • Low-noise SOA with typical 17dB gain
    • High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI)
    • MDIO interface with integrated digital monitoring
    • CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Typical power consumption <24 W
    • Operating case temperature: -5 ~ +70°C
    • PRBS generation and error detection

    Application

    • High-speed data communications
    • Inter rack connections
    • Optical component test systems
    • Data center
    • High Performance Computing
    • Ethernet:40G,100G
    • Storage area network(SAN)

    Products Series:


    CFP4 SR

    CFP4 LR4 single rate

    CFP4 LR4 dual rates

    CFP4 ER4 Lite


    Customer Range:


    Cisco,Arista,Huawei,Dell,FCI,HP,Juniper,Extreme


    Choose Sinovo,Choose Success.

    Quality 100g qsfp28 lr module wholesale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen sinovo telecom co ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0