Sign In | Join Free | My weamax.com
weamax.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Electronic Accessories & Supplies >

SD HD SDI Converter , 20km 40km 60km Optional Mini Converter with single mode or single fiber

Categories HD SDI Converter
Brand Name: NEWBRIDGE
Model Number: ND-8014MD
Certification: FCC,CE
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
MOQ: 1pc
Price: depends on the quantity
Payment Terms: T/T , L/C
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs
Delivery Time: 3-4 working day in stock
Packaging Details: packing can be done by customer's requested, usually used in carton
Model: ND8014MD
Wave Length: 1310nm/1550nm
Signal Type: SD-SDI(270Mbps)/HD-SDI(1.485Gbps)
Power Supply: AC110V/220V
Storage Temperature: -30°C ~ 70°C / -22°F ~158°F
Dimension: 480*162*43mm/18.9*6.38*1.69inches
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SD HD SDI Converter , 20km 40km 60km Optional Mini Converter with single mode or single fiber

    SD HD SDI Converter , 20km 40km 60km Optional Mini Converter with single mode or single fiber


    1. Overview


    Newbridge® ND8014MD SD/HD-SDI series Optical Transceivers are a group of perfect and economic transmission device to transmit 4CH/8CH SD/HD-SDI video to up to further distance by one fiber cable, embedded audio and RS485 data via fiber-optic.

    Transmitter is used as sending and Receiver is used as receiving .System support in accordance with SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M standard, as well as DVB-ASI (EN50083-9) digital TV signal format.




    ND-8014MD

    l Support 4channel SD/HD-SDI video

    l SD,HD auto-detection, supported transmission rate from 270M bit/s to 1.485G bit/s

    l Transmission distance is from 0km to 60KM via multimode fiber or single mode fiber.

    l Support SMPTE 259M (1.485Gbps),SMPTE 259M (270Mbps) and DVB-ASI

    l With 2 piece ADD-card option as below:4 Bi-directional data card(RS232);

    4 Bi-directional data card(RS485/RS422); 4 Bi-directional Audio card; 4 Bi-directional Alarm switch card; 4 PCM telephone card(FXO/FXS)

    l With 2CH Bi-Di data, and 1ch network interface

    l Support plug and play function

    l Operation status indication by LED


    3.Application Diagram



    4. Dimensions


    ND8014MD


    5. Specifications


    Model/NameND-8014MD
    Quantity/TypeSingle Mode, Single Fiber
    Video port4CH BNC SD/HD-SDI
    Transmission Distance0m-20km/40km/60km optional
    Fiber ConnectorFC
    Wave Length1310nm/1550nm
    Transmitted power-10dbm~-3dbm
    Maximum Receiving Sensitivity-34dbm
    Signal TypeSD-SDI(270Mbps)/HD-SDI(1.485Gbps)
    Support Input Format

    SD: 525i @ 59.94Hz, 625i @ 50Hz

    HD: 720p @ 25Hz / 29.97Hz / 30Hz

    720p @ 50Hz / 59.94Hz / 60Hz

    1080i @ 50Hz / 59.94Hz / 60Hz

    1080p @23.98Hz/24Hz/25Hz/29Hz/30Hz

    Video StandardSMPTE 292M , SMPTE 259M
    DATA comm. method2CH RS-485/Half duplex/ Industrial terminals
    Ethernet port1 RJ45
    In-out electrical level800mVp-p±10%
    In-0ut Ohm75Ohm
    Digital Audio48KHz
    AES digital audio channel8CH
    Power SupplyAC110V/220V
    Power Consumption3~5 Watts
    Operating Temperature0°C ~ 60°C / 32°F ~ 140°F
    Storage Temperature-30°C ~ 70°C / -22°F ~158°F
    Relative Humidity20~90% RH (Non-condensation)
    Dimension480*162*43mm/18.9*6.38*1.69in
    Weight2880g(Tx and Rx)

    6. Order Information


    Part NoDescription of productUnit
    ND-8014MD-TxSD/HD-SDI Optical-Transmitter Multi-Servicepcs
    ND-8014MD-RxSD/HD-SDI Optical-Receiver Multi-Servicepcs

    Cheap SD HD SDI Converter , 20km 40km 60km Optional Mini Converter with single mode or single fiber for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen Newbridge Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0