Sign In | Join Free | My weamax.com
weamax.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Earphone & Headphone >

Sc / Apc 4 Core Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof With 1310nm-1550nm Wavelength

Categories Fiber Optic Pigtail
Brand Name: SMD
Model Number: Outdoor Waterproof Pigtail
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 20 pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 3 - 7 days
Packaging Details: PE Bag
Waterproof Connector Material: Aluminum or copper optional.
Wavelength: 1310, 1550nm
Fiber Count: 2, 4, 6, 8,12 optional
Connector Type: LC SC FC ST
Operation Temperature (°C): -25~+70
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Sc / Apc 4 Core Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof With 1310nm-1550nm Wavelength

    outdoor waterproof sc / apc fiber optic pigtail , fiber optical waterproof pigtails


    Features


    • Fiber core: 2, 4, 6, 8,12 optional
    • Waterproof features & reliable performance
    • Pull & erosion resistance, good grounding
    • Low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent exchangeability, high stability
    • The cable and pigtail is not moved when tighten the connection screw, which ensure the convenient construction.


    Applications


    • CATV & LAN
    • Data & Communication System
    • Connection for main fiber and optical receiver.


    Specifications


    parameterunitWaterproof fiber pigtail cable
    SMMM
    PCUPCAPCPC
    Insertion Loss(Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2
    Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30
    Operating Wavelengthnm1310,1510
    ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2
    VibrationdB≤0.2
    Operating Temperature-40~75
    Storage Temperature-45~85
    Coed DiameterMMOD:3.0,OD:2.0,OD:0.9
    Fiber CountF4,6,8,12,24 Fiber…
    Applicable ConnectorFC,SC,MU,LC


    Cheap Sc / Apc 4 Core Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof With 1310nm-1550nm Wavelength for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0